Menu
breakfast
mornings
-
Overnight Oats
$16Blackberry jam, coconut cream, pistachio crumble
gluten free, nuts, plant based
-
Greek Yogurt Bowl
$18Grilled seasonal fruit, honey, gluten free granola
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Buttermilk Pancakes
$18Whipped mascarpone, mixed berry coulis
vegetarian
-
Breakfast Sandwich
$18Bacon, egg, aged white cheddar, sweet peppers, herb aioli
-
Avocado Toast
$22Poached eggs, crispy quinoa, citrus vinaigrette
vegetarian
-
Three Egg Omelet
$22Spinach, caramelized onion, herb goat cheese
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Pan Con Tomate
$22grilled peasant bread, ricotta, sunny side eggs, salsa verde
vegetarian
-
Altair Breakfast
$26Three eggs any style, grilled sourdough, hashbrowns, chicken and apple sausage
Sides
all at $10-
White or Wheat Toast
$4vegetarian
-
Three Eggs Any Style
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Altair Breakfast Potatoes
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Berry Salad
gluten free, plant based
-
Chicken and Apple Sausage
gluten free
-
Bacon
gluten free
Pastries
$6 to $7-
Butter Croissant
vegetarian
-
Almond Croissant
vegetarian
-
Apple Croissant
vegetarian
-
Chocolate Croissant
vegetarian
-
Blueberry Muffin
vegetarian
-
Almond-Blueberry Muffin
plant based
-
Gluten Free Zucchini Loaf
-
Chocolate Chip Banana Loaf
Coffee & Tea
-
Espresso
$4 -
Macchiato
$5 -
Cortado
$5 -
Cappuccino
$5 -
Caffe Latte
$5 -
Flat White
$5 -
Drip Coffee
$5 -
Chai Latte
$6 -
Earl Grey
$5 -
English Breakfast
$5 -
Organic Green
$5 -
Ginger Turmeric
$5 -
Raspberry Herbal
$5 -
Mint Verbina
$5 -
Rooibos Chai
$5 -
Pomegranate Oolong
$5
Lunch
Light and Shareable
-
Pumpkin Dinner Roll
$14Cultured butter, honeycomb
vegetarian
-
Shoe String French Fries
$14Porcini powder, harissa ketchup
plant based
-
Garden Greens
$22Roquefort blue cheese, spiced nuts, candysnap grapes, bacon lardon
nuts
-
Peak Fall Vegetables
$26Quinoa salad, herb oil, preserved lemon vinaigrette
gluten free, plant based
Pizza & Pasta
-
Margherita
$22Mozzarella, parmesan, tomato, basil
-
Spicy Sausage Pizza
$24Smoked mozzarella, peppadews, hot honey
-
White Truffle Pizza
$28Wild mushrooms, fontina, charred leeks
-
Ricotta Gnocchi
$31Spinach, aleppo, honey nut squash, pecorino sardo
-
Pork Ragu
$36'Nduja, tomato, fennel, arugula tagliatelle
-
Porcini Agnolotti
$38Thyme roasted maitake mushrrom, marsala, fontina crisp
Sandwich
-
Altair Cheeseburger
$22Raclette, caramelized onions, butter lettuce
-
Smoked Chicken Fontina
$22Avocado, arugula, citrus vinaigrette
-
Cheesesteak
$24Caramelized onion, sharp white cheddar, jalapeno chimichuri
Crudo
-
Hamachi
$24Jalapeno, sudachi vinaigrette
gluten free
-
Beef Tartare
$24Porcini flatbread, quail egg, fennel cream
Land and Sea Inspired
-
Foie Gras & Truffle Terrine
$29Bacon shallot jam, whole grain mustard, grilled sourdough
-
Sea Bass
$36Romanesco, verjus beurre blanc, fine herbs, salsa verde
gluten free
-
Atlantic Salmon
$38Cucumber gazpacho, heirloom cherry tomatoes, fennel slaw
gluten free
-
Hanger Steak
$39Jalapeno chimichurri, pistachio romesco, onion jus
gluten free, tree nut
-
Long Island Duck
$36Walnut crust, warm farro salad, cherries, golden beets
gluten free, tree nut
Desserts
-
Chocolate Brownie
Chantilly cream, cocoa nib croquant, caramel, mint oil
vegetarian
-
Hazelnut Tiramisu
Chocolate mousse, créme café
nuts, vegetarian
-
Strawberry Rhubarb Shortcake
Buttermilk biscuit, whipped cream
Coffee & Tea
-
Espresso
$4 -
Macchiato
$5 -
Cortado
$5 -
Cappuccino
$5 -
Caffe Latte
$5 -
Flat White
$5 -
Drip Coffee
$5 -
Chai Latte
$6 -
Earl Grey
$5 -
English Breakfast
$5 -
Organic Green
$5 -
Ginger Turmeric
$5 -
Raspberry Herbal
$5 -
Mint Verbena
$5 -
Rooibos Chai
$5 -
Pomegranate Oolong
$5
Digestifs
-
Ramazzotti
$14 -
Cynar
$14 -
Averna
$14 -
Grand Marnier
$18 -
Hennessy XO
$60
Dessert Wine
-
Michele Chiarlo Moscato d'Asti
$14 -
Dry Sack Amontillado Sherry
$14 -
T.F 10 Year Old Tawny Port
$14 -
Barton & Guestier Sauternes
$14
Brunch
Breakfast Driven
-
Overnight Oats
$16Blackberry jam, coconut cream, pistachio crumble
gluten free, nuts, plant based
-
Greek Yogurt Bowl
$18Grilled seasonal fruit, honey, gluten free granola
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Buttermilk Pancakes
$18Whipped mascarpone, mixed berry coulis
vegetarian
-
Breakfast Sandwich
$18Bacon, egg, aged white cheddar, sweet peppers, herb aioli
-
Avocado Toast
$22Poached eggs, crispy quinoa, citrus vinaigrette
vegetarian
-
Three Egg Omelet
$22Spinach, caramelized onion, herb goat cheese
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Pan Con Tomate
$22grilled peasant bread, ricotta, sunny side eggs, salsa verde
vegetarian
-
Altair Breakfast
$26Three eggs any style, grilled sourdough, hashbrowns, chicken and apple sausage
Sides
all at $10-
White or Wheat Toast
$4vegetarian
-
Three Eggs Any Style
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Altair Breakfast Potatoes
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Berry Salad
gluten free, plant based
-
Chicken and Apple Sausage
gluten free
-
Bacon
gluten free
Pastries
$6 to $7-
Butter Croissant
vegetarian
-
Almond Croissant
vegetarian
-
Apple Croissant
vegetarian
-
Chocolate Croissant
vegetarian
-
Blueberry Muffin
vegetarian
-
Almond-Blueberry Muffin
plant based
-
Gluten Free Zucchini Loaf
-
Chocolate Chip Banana Loaf
Seasonally Inspired
-
Pumpkin Dinner Roll
$14Cultured butter, honeycomb
vegetarian
-
Garden Greens
$22Roquefort blue cheese, spiced nuts, candysnap grapes, bacon lardon
nuts
-
Altair Cheeseburger
$22Raclette, caramelized onions, butter lettuce
-
Hamachi
$24Jalapeño, yuzu vinaigrette, pomelo
gluten free
-
Peak Fall Vegetables
$26Quinoa salad, herb oil, preserved lemon vinaigrette
gluten free, plant based
-
Atlantic Salmon
$38Cucumber gazpacho, heirloom cherry tomatoes, fennel slaw
gluten free
-
Porcini Agnolotti
$38Thyme roasted maitake mushrrom, marsala, fontina crisp
-
Steak & Eggs
$38Jalapeno chimichurri, pistachio romesco, onion jus
gluten free, nuts
Desserts
all at $14-
Chocolate Brownie
Chantilly cream, cocoa nib croquant, caramel, mint oil
vegetarian
-
Hazelnut Tiramisu
Chocolate mousse, créme café
-
Strawberry Rhubarb Shortcake
Buttermilk biscuit, whipped cream
Coffee & Tea
-
Espresso
$4 -
Macchiato
$5 -
Cortado
$5 -
Cappuccino
$5 -
Caffe Latte
$5 -
Flat White
$5 -
Drip Coffee
$5 -
Chai Latte
$6 -
Earl Grey
$5 -
English Breakfast
$5 -
Organic Green
$5 -
Ginger Turmeric
$5 -
Raspberry Herbal
$5 -
Mint Verbina
$5 -
Rooibos Chai
$5 -
Pomegranate Oolong
$5
Digestifs
-
Rammazotti
$14 -
Cynar
$14 -
Averna
$14 -
Grand Marnier
$18 -
Hennessy XO
$60
Dessert Wine
-
Michele Chiaro Moscato d’Asti
$14 -
Dry Sack Amontillado Sherry
$14 -
T.F 10 Year Old Tawny Port
$14 -
Barton & Guestier Sauternes
$14
Dinner
Vegetable Driven
-
Pumpkin Dinner Roll
$14Cultured butter, honeycomb
vegetarian
-
Brussel Sprouts
$16Bergamont, bacon lardons, honey
-
Peak Fall Vegetables
$26Quinoa salad, herb oil, preserved lemon vinaigrette
gluten free, plant based
-
Garden Greens
$22Roquefort blue cheese, spiced nuts, candysnap grapes, bacon lardon
nuts
-
Smoked Yukon Potato
$16Charred leek chili crisp
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Ricotta Gnocchi
$31Spinach, aleppo, honey nut squash, pecorino sardo
vegetarian
-
Delicata Squash
$22Citrus ricotta, pomegranate hibiscus, pumpkin seeds
vegetarian
-
Artichoke Tempura
$24Béarnaise, chili oil
vegetarian
-
Porcini Agnolotti
$38Thyme roasted maitake mushrrom, marsala, fontina crisp
Land and Sea Inspired
-
Hamachi
$24Jalapeño, yuzu vinaigrette, pomelo
gluten free
-
Sea Bass
$36Romanesco, verjus beurre blanc, fine herbs, salsa verde
gluten free
-
Atlantic Salmon
$38Cucumber gazpacho, heirloom cherry tomatoes, fennel slaw
gluten free
-
Octopus a la Plancha
$34Crushed potato, olive tapenade, paprika beurre blanc
gluten free
-
Beef Tartare
$24Porcini flatbread, quail egg, fennel cream
-
Foie Gras & Truffle Terrine
$29Bacon shallot jam, whole grain mustard, grilled sourdough
-
Long Island Duck
$36Walnut crust, warm farro salad, cherries, golden beets
gluten free, tree nut
-
Pork Ragu
$36'Nduja, tomato, fennel, arugula tagliatelle
-
Hanger Steak
$39Jalapeno chimichurri, pistachio romesco, onion jus
gluten free, tree nut
-
Colorado Lamb
$49Smoked raisin, labneh, heirloom carrots, red wine jus
Desserts
all at $14-
Chocolate Brownie
Chantilly cream, cocoa nib croquant, caramel, mint oil
vegetarian
-
Hazelnut Tiramisu
Chocolate mousse, créme café
nuts, vegetarian
-
Strawberry Rhubarb Shortcake
Buttermilk biscuit, whipped cream
Coffee & Tea
-
Espresso
$4 -
Macchiato
$5 -
Cortado
$5 -
Cappuccino
$5 -
Caffe Latte
$5 -
Flat White
$5 -
Drip Coffee
$5 -
Chai Latte
$6 -
Earl Grey
$5 -
English Breakfast
$5 -
Organic Green
$5 -
Ginger Turmeric
$5 -
Raspberry Herbal
$5 -
Mint Verbena
$5 -
Rooibos Chai
$5 -
Pomegranate Oolong
$5
Digestifs
-
Ramazzotti
$14 -
Cynar
$14 -
Averna
$14 -
Grand Marnier
$18 -
Hennessy XO
$60
Dessert Wine
-
Michele Chiarlo Moscato d'Asti
$14 -
Dry Sack Amontillado Sherry
$14 -
T.F 10 Year Old Tawny Port
$14 -
Barton & Guestier Sauternes
$14
Drinks
Earth
$22-
Red Beets
Grey Goose Vodka, Green Chartreuse Pink Peppercorn, Lime
-
Thyme
The Glenlivet 12 Year Old Scotch, Electrified Grapefruit, Marasca Cherry, Agave
-
Horchata
Diplomatico Reserva Rum, Pineapple Rum, Coconut, Cinnamon, Vanilla
-
Paprika
400 Conejos Mezcal Espadin, Rye Whiskey, Ancho Chile, Honey, Mole & Aromatic Bitters Blend
Air
$22-
Passionfruit*
Codigo Blanco Tequila, Aged Rum, Guava, Pineapple, Lime, Cream
-
Eucalyptus & Yuzu*
Beefeater Gin, Soju, Green Chartreuse, Shiso Leaf
-
Turmeric
Angel's Envy Rye, Apple Brandy, Saffron, Ginger, Lemon, Egg White
-
Violas
Empress Gin, Lavender, Blackberry Marmalade, Lemon, Peychaud's Bitters, Egg White
Water
$22-
Pandan
Absolut Elyx Vodka, Coconut Water, Vanilla, Lemon
-
Stonefruit
Monkey 47 Gin, Akashi Ume, Ginger, Citrus, Clarified
-
Prickly Pear
Patron Reposado Tequila, Artichoke, Sumac, Black Peppercorn, Lime, House-Carbonated
-
Mango
Tom Cat-Infused Mango, Bénédictine, Rocky's Punch, Mango Liquor, Lemon, Pear, Cardamom
Fire
$22-
Roasted Apples (Fire)
Old Forester Rye Whiskey, Apple Brandy, Apple Butter, Allspice, Lemon, Peychaud's Bitters
-
Marsala
Jefferson's Small Batch Bourbon, Ten To One Rum, Martell V.S. Cognac, Saffron, Lemon
-
Habanero Pepper (Fire)
Del Maguey Vida mezcal, charred grapefruit, green rooibos, lime
-
Smoked Coffee
Rittenhouse Rye Whiskey, Créme de Cacao, Noilly Prat Rouge, Banana, Angostura Bitters
* = Zero Proof Available
By the glass
Sparkling
-
Prosecco Brut
Luca Paretti, Treviso, Italy
-
Rosé Prosecco
Luca Paretti, Treviso, Italy
-
Perrier Jouët
Grand Brut, Champagne, France
White
-
Pinot Grigio
Spasso, Delle Venezie, Italy, ‘24
-
Chardonnay
Franciscan Estate, California, ‘24
-
Sauvignon Blanc
Nobilo, Marlborough, New Zealand, ‘23
-
Albariño
Martin Codax, Rías Baixas, Galicia, Spain, '23
-
Etna Bianco
Tornatore, Sicily, Italy, 2023
Skin Contact
-
Maison Sainte Marguerite Rosé
Symphonie, Côtes de Provence, France, '24
-
Maison Sainte Marguerite Rosé Magnum
Symphonie, Côtes de Provence, France, '23
Reds
-
Garnacha
Vina Zorzal, Spain, ‘23
-
Beaujolais
Beau!, Burgundy, France, ‘23
-
Cabernet Sauvignon
Charles & Charles, Columbia Valley, Washington, '21
-
Nero d'Avola
Feudo Arancio-Stemmari, Sicily, Italy, '22
-
Malbec
Reunión, Mendoza, Argentina, ‘23
-
Pinot Noir
Erath, Oregon, ‘22
Beers & Cider
all at $10-
Samuel Adams American Light Lager, 4.2%
-
Mermaid Pilsner, Coney Island NY, 5.2%
-
Rotating Seasonal ($$)
-
Captain Lawrence Kolsch, Elmsford, NY, 4.8%
-
Stella Artois, Leuven, Belgium 5.2%
-
Dogfish Head 60 Minute IPA, Milton, DE 6%
-
Angry Orchard Crisp Apple
Hudson Valley, NY, 5%
-
Brooklyn Special Effects Pilsner, Brooklyn, NY, (non-alcoholic)
Pre-Theatre
$55/pp
Served Daily 5 PM to 7 PM
To Start
shared-
Pumpkin Dinner Roll
Cultured butter, honeycomb
vegetarian
First Course
choice of-
Garden Greens
Roquefort blue cheese, candy snap grapes, gooseberries, bacon lardon
nuts
-
Peak Fall Vegetables
Quinoa salad, herb oil, preserved lemon vinaigrette
gluten free, plant based
-
Artichoke Tempura
Béarnaise, chili oil
Entree
choice of-
Ricotta Gnocchi
Spinach, aleppo, honey nut squash, pecorino sardo
vegetarian
-
Sea Bass
Romanesco, verjus beurre blanc, fine herbs, salsa verde
gluten free
-
Hanger Steak
Jalapeno chimichurri, pistachio romesco, onion jus
gluten free, nuts
Dessert
-
Chocolate Brownie
Chantilly cream, cocoa nib croquant, caramel, mint oil
vegetarian
Happy Hour
Served Daily 4 PM to 7 PM
Lucky Hour
Cocktails all at $12-
Boulevardier
Old Forester Bourbon, Campari, Martini & Rossi Rosso
-
Elemental Special
Daily Offering From Our Bar Team
-
Margarita HH
Altair Margarita
Beer
All at $9-
Rotating Selection
Wine
All at $10-
Prosecco
-
Pinot Grigio
-
Rosé
Food Specials
-
Pizza
Half off all menu pizzas
-
Burger & Fries
$25Altair burger served with french fries